Log In to myTOYOTA
Compare Slider Bar Vehicle 1

 

 
Change
Compare Slider Bar Vehicle 2

 

 
Change
Overall Dimensions (mm)
 
 
Wheelbase (mm)
 
 
Seating Capacity
 
 
Engine Type
 
 
Engine Displacement (cc)
 
 
Maximum Output (ps/rpm)
 
 
Maximum Torque (Nm/Rpm)
 
 
Fuel Capacity (L)
 
 
Power Transmission
 
 
Front Brake/ Rear Brake
 
 
Tires
 
 
Wheels (size)
 
 
Page Desktop Banner Page Tablet Banner Page Mobile Banner

Privacy Policy

Understand what information we collect, and how you can upda

Privacy Policy

 


 

TOYOTA MOTOR PHILIPPINES CORPORATION

 

Notice of Data Privacy

Compliance with Data Privacy Act of 2012 and Its Implementing Rules and Regulations

Privacy Policy

Toyota Motor Philippines Corporation (TMP) is committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your information under Republic Act No. 10173 or the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and will exert reasonable efforts to protect against its unauthorized use or disclosure.

 

In compliance with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act and its implementing rules and regulations, we hereby inform you of how we will handle and protect the personal data you have provided in the course of your transaction/s TMP and its dealers.

 

These personal data, which include both your personal and sensitive personal information, may be collected, processed, stored, updated, disclosed or shared by TMP and its dealer network, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, representatives, or third party service providers, either of TMP or its dealers, pursuant to the relevant data sharing agreement with TMP & dealer network, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, representatives, or third party service providers, for any of the following purposes: (i) implement transactions which you request, allow or authorize, (ii) offer and provide new or related products, marketing & promotional activities, special campaigns and services of TMP, its dealers or third parties, (iii) conduct customer satisfaction survey, (iv) understand our customers better (v) comply with TMP and its dealers’ internal policies and reporting obligations to governmental authorities under applicable laws (vi) and related activities.

 

By patronizing Toyota products and services, you hereby grant your express and continuing consent to allow the aforementioned groups to process your personal information and use it as may deem necessary.

 

Should you wish to access, update, or correct any personal data, or withdraw or withhold your consent to the use of any of your personal data for any of the purposes mentioned above, please directly communicate with [email protected] of the Customer Assistance Center of Toyota Motor Philippines Corporation.

 

Thank you for your continued patronage.